Committee History

 
YearPresidentVice PresidentTreasurerSecretaryMembershipSocial DirectorMerchandiseMotorsportEditorAssociate RepMotorsport Results Coordinator / AssistantGeneral Assistant(s)
2022 Trevor James Jason Brotherson Daniel Manester Kym Jacobs Jamie Gilbert Kym Jacobs Leonie Hall Mike Clynk Karen Clinckers Mike Miller Dave Egan Matt James-Wallace, Karen Clynkers, Greg Allen, Dave Armstrong
2021 Greg Allen Jason Brotherson Daniel Manester Tracey Kooiman Kym Jacobs Leonie Hall and Shane Harrison Leonie Hall Mike Clynk Chantelle Black Mike Miller Dave Egan Doug Stevenson, Dale Pointon, Matt James-Wallace
2020 Greg Allen Jason Brotherson Daniel Manester Tracey Kooiman Jamie Gilbert Trevor James Leonie Hall Rob P Andrew Hough Mike Clynk Dave Armstrong Doug Stevenson, Matt Marsland
2019 Greg Allen Dave Hodges Daniel Manester Tracey Kooiman Jamie Gilbert Trevor James Leonie Hall Rob P Reese Kelly Greg Wright Dave Armstrong Doug Stevenson, Jason Brotherson, Adrian Scharenguivel, Matt Marsland
2018 Jamie Gilbert Greg Allen Daniel Manester Tracey Kooiman Jamie Gilbert Trevor James Jay Carter Rob P Matt Marsland Greg Wright Dave Armstrong Doug Stevenson, Jo Wilson, Ron Currie, Leonie Hall
2017 Jamie Gilbert Doug Stevenson Daniel Manester Tracey Kooiman Jamie Gilbert Trevor James Doug Stevenson Laurie Parmenter Matt Marsland Greg Wright Dave Armstrong Lyn Goedecke, Allan Goedecke
2016 Jamie Gilbert Doug Stevenson Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Lyn Goedecke Dee McCleay Doug Stevenson Laurie Parmenter Matt Marsland Greg Wright Dave Armstrong  
2015 Trevor James Jamie Gilbert Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Lyn Goedecke Emma Bramwell Doug Stevenson Laurie Parmenter Matt Marsland Greg Wright Dave Armstrong  
2014 Trevor James Jamie Gilbert Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Lyn Goedecke Emma Bramwell Doug Stevenson Mike Clynk Matt Marsland Greg Wright Dave Armstrong  
2013 Luke Marsland Trevor James Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Lyn Goedecke Trevor James Doug Stevenson Mike Clynk Dave Armstrong Matt Marsland    
2012 Luke Marsland Trevor James Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Lyn Goedecke Trevor James Doug Stevenson Mike Clynk Dave Armstrong Matt Marsland    
2011 Luke Marsland Trevor James Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Lyn Goedecke Allan Goedecke Doug Stevenson Mike Clynk Dave Armstrong Brian Kosick    
2010 Darcy Kealley Luke Marsland Lyn Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Lyn Goedecke   Sharon Jurak Mike Clynk Dave Armstrong Brian Kosick    
2009 Darcy Kealley Brendan Edwards Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Lyn Goedecke Allan Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Mike Clynk Sharon Jurak & Lyn Goedecke Matt James-Wallace    
2008 Rob Knapp Darcy Kealley Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Lyn Goedecke Allan Goedecke Tracey Kooiman Mike Clynk Sharon Jurak Paul Lowry    
2007 Mark Jewell Rob Knapp Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Lyn Goedecke Debbi Watt Greg Allen Mike Clynk Todd Zani Luke Marsland    
2006 Mark Jewell Peter Trifunoski Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Lyn Goedecke Deni Petreski Greg Allen Mike Clynk Todd Zani Luke Marsland    
2005 Mark Jewell Peter Trifunoski Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Lyn Goedecke Deni Petreski Greg Allen Mike Clynk Lisa Hood Luke Marsland    
2004 Gary Jones Rob Knapp Anthony Cassisi Peter Trifunoski Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Greg Allen Brendan Edwards Lisa Hood Dave Armstrong    
2003 Gary Jones Travis Williams Anthony Cassisi Peter Trifunoski Lyn Goedecke Liz Clark Adrian Elston Brendan Edwards Lily Juricev Dave Armstrong    
2002 Gary Jones Brendan Edwards Rob Knapp Peter Trifunoski Liz Clark Mike Penn Travis Williams Ray Novak Lily Juricev Dave Armstrong    
2001 Brendan Edwards Gary Jones Ray Novak Peter Trifunoski Wayne Robeson Mike Penn Travis Williams Ray Novak Lily Juricev Mike Miller    
2000 Brendan Edwards Matt James-Wallace Ray Novak Ann-Marie Abbott Wayne Robeson Mike Penn Caleb Lee Ray Novak Lily Juricev Mike Miller    
1999 Brendan Edwards Caleb Lee Ray Novak Ann-Marie Abbott Wayne Robeson   Mike Miller   Brendan Edwards Mike Miller    
1998 Graham Boyce Greg Lowes Phil Menaglio John Vicary George Terzanidis John Pitcher Mike Miller   Matt James-Wallace Mike Miller    
1997 Graham Boyce Greg Lowes Phil Menaglio Andrew Prior   Mike Sultanta     Mike Clynk John Regalil    
1996 Mike Clynk Greg Lowes Phil Menaglio Quenton Webster Tim Armstrong Andrew Prior     John Pitcher      
1995 Mike Clynk Greg Lowes John Pitcher Mike Clynk   Andrew Prior Mark Taylor   Brian Varney      
1994 Wayne Fairclough Greg Lowes Mark Taylor Mike Clynk   Joe Surrace Darren Scheppens   Trevor Oliver      
1993 Wayne Fairclough Greg Lowes Mark Taylor Mike Clynk     Darren Scheppens   Trevor Oliver      
1992 Brad Pitcher Wayne Fairclough Mark Taylor Mark Shipard   Wayne Funston Wayne Funston          
1991 Peter Chandler Brad Pitcher Danny Lenzo Malcolm Whitelaw   Wayne Funston Wayne Funston          

QUICK LINKS

GET IN TOUCH

 1300 HDT HSV (438 478)

HSV Owners Club of WA Inc. PO Box 05, Welshpool, WA, 6986